На тази уеб страница се използват "бисквитки". Като продължите да използвате тази страница, Вие давате съгласието си да използвате нашите "бисквитки". Научете повече.

Разбрах

Internship
If you have just finished your higher education or if you are a full time student and desire to gain experience in your field of study learning from the best in the branch, you have the opportunity to apply for the program Internship US, for a period of 12 months work and 1 month travel.The aim of this program is for you to gain working experience in your speciality at an American Company. At this moment we have vacant positions for food and beverage: server, banquet and room service, front desk, culinary. The stipend which is offered by the Host Company ranges from 7$ per hour + tips to 12$ per hour. The documents which you will need to apply for this program are: a CV Resume, University Diploma or Academic Transcript, which proves that you have finished your higher education, University Letter, valid International Passport. If you have interest in taking part in this program, please contact us for offers. You can apply for the Internship program at any convenient time for you during the year.

Career Training
When you have graduated from university and have 1 year internship experience in your branch or 5-year internship period outside the United States, you have the opportunity to apply for a Career Training program. You have to obtain a J1 Visa for this type of program which can last between 6 to 12 months with 1 month travel period. The aim of this program is to upgrade your professional development to a whole new level by a structured internship program and broadening of your knowledge of American business environment and culture. To take part in this program you have to be no more than 36 years old. At this moment we have vacant positions for food and beverage: server, banquet and room service, front desk, culinary. The stipend which is offered by the Host Company ranges from 7$ per hour + tips to 12$ per hour.The documents which you will need to apply for this program are: a CV Resume, University Diploma or Academic Transcript, which proves that you have finished your higher education, valid International Passport. If you have interest in taking part in this program, please contact us for offers. You can apply for the Career Training program at any convenient time for you during the year.